Contact Us

 

Flag Plaza Scout Center

1275 Bedford Avenue

Pittsburgh, PA 15219-3699

Each person has a direct dial number. Please call 412-325-XXXX.

XXXX is their extension below.

Area Director/Acting Scout Executive Jamie Shearer 7979
Administrative Assistant to Scout Executive Carol Serechin 7901
Office Manager Jamie Goldstone 7931 
Accounting
Council Controller Margaret Schweinsberg 7906
Assistant Council Controller Joanne Fink 7907
Customer Service Representative  Carol King 7904
Registrar April Cieply 7903
Flag Plaza Services Assistant Joel Zwibel

7902

 

Development

Director of Development Amy Franz 7910
Development Director Naudain Radcliff 7915
Development Director Mark McHaddon 7992
Development Secretary Fariba Arjmandi 7912
Administrative Assistant  Carolyn Guzik 7911

Program 

Director of Program William Park 7920
Assistant to Outdoor Adventure Mollieann Gray 7921
Outdoor Adventure Team Tina Debnam 7913
Camping Director Tim McClure 7914
Systems and Information Director Charles Huse 7950
Program Director Daniel Lindh 7925

Field Service

Director of Field Service Joe Milharcic 7930



Field Staff Secretary Janet DiPaolo 7941

Area 1 - Conestoga, Steel City, Mon Valley & Greene

Field Director Jacob Kraus 7926
Service Executive - Conestoga / Steel City Mark Tallarico 7960
Service Executive - Mon Valley / General Greene Andy Shissler 7976
Program Executive Laura Wilkins 7965

Area 2 -Beaver Valley & Seneca

Field Director  Tracey Burkey 7995
Service Executive - Beaver Valley Brooke Parker 7978
Service Executive - Seneca Clay Shumway 7975
Program Executive Vacant 7971

Area 3 -Japeechen & Lackawanna

Field Director Tracey Burkey 7995
Service Executive - Japeechen Brian Dwyer 7966
Service Executive - Lackawanna Alahna Bell 7963
Program Executive Jeanne Smith 7970

Area 4 - Frontier & Mingo Trails

District Director -  Ryan Geraghty 7935
Service Executive - Frontier Amanda Smith 7974
Service Executive - Mingo Trails Brandi Butler        7968
Program Executive Steve DiMiceli 7969

Area 5 - Trailblazer, Scoutreach, Venturing, & Learning for Life

Field Director Jason Flowers 7972
Serivce Executive Darnell Bonner 7967
Neighborhood Executive Derek Riley 7981
Senior Neighborhood Executive Walter Hall 7980
Director of Special Needs Scouting Darla DiGiovanni 7994
Serivce Executive Bob Zelleznick 7973
Program Specialist George Jones 7977

Area 6 - Chestnut Ridge, Chief Logan, Forbes Trail, Fort Bedford
and Keystone District

Ebensburg Service Center

201 W. High St., Ste. 1

Ebensburg, PA 15931

Please call 814-471-1090

Field Director Michael Morrell 7107
District Director - Chestnut Ridge / Keystone Kurt Roberts 7111
Program Executive - Chestnut Ridge / Keystone Vacant
Field Director - Chief Logan / Fort Bedford / Forbes Trail Jim Douglas 7110
Program Executive - Chief Logan / Fort Bedford / Forbes Trail James Orr 7108
Development Director  Michele Brenneman 7109
Sr. Store Manager   Judy Hewitt 7101
Administrative Assistant Sharon Jackson 7103

Area 7 - Potomac District

Cumberland Service Center

14416 McMullen Hwy SW

Cumberland, MD 21502

Please Call 301-729-1300

District Director/Service Executive Marilyn Brown
Program Executive Michael Kane
Scout Shop Managers Angela Frye